Shop Mobile More Submit  Join Login
About Digital Art / Hobbyist Official Beta Tester Na✻Nami (Nams)Female/Malaysia Groups :iconteam-taiko: Team-Taiko
WARNING : Under Construction
Recent Activity
Deviant for 8 Years
10 Month Premium Membership
Statistics 1,250 Deviations 22,935 Comments 410,422 Pageviews

Webcam

Things that you like about my arts? 

100%
30 deviants said Feel free to comment! Just wanna know what you guys like :D

Shoutbox

Harbluia:iconharbluia:
It seems as though my last comment killed the shoutbox. Guess I better revive it somehow... So how's everybody doing? I've had Alpha Sapphire for a couple months now and I've barely played it.
Sat Jun 6, 2015, 2:16 PM
Harbluia:iconharbluia:
Haven't said anything here for a while... My stomach hurts ;^;
Mon Mar 9, 2015, 12:01 PM
CalilTheGayPrince:iconcalilthegayprince:
Happy birthday!~
Thu Sep 4, 2014, 7:33 PM
Komoe-Kanna-chama:iconkomoe-kanna-chama:
Happy birthday Na-nami-saan~ ^^
Thu Sep 4, 2014, 3:43 AM
TianaKoopa1:icontianakoopa1:
Hi :)
Sun Aug 31, 2014, 2:21 PM
TianaKoopa1:icontianakoopa1:
Hi ^^
Fri Aug 29, 2014, 2:16 PM
Aikobo:iconaikobo:
*TRAPPED* SOB WHY DOES IT STILL WORK FROM JUN!????
Fri Aug 29, 2014, 11:08 AM
Ericaw2001
WHAZZUP!
Sun Aug 10, 2014, 6:54 PM
HikariMiyuki:iconhikarimiyuki:
(´・ω・`)(´・ω・`)(´・ω・`)
Tue Jul 29, 2014, 4:45 AM
Piyuka:iconpiyuka:
kyaaa i find heisei project desu QAQ, love your art ^^
Wed Jul 16, 2014, 1:20 PM
Nobody

Groups

Visitors

deviantID

Na-Nami's Profile Picture
Na-Nami
Na✻Nami (Nams)
Artist | Hobbyist | Digital Art
Malaysia
Name : Na✻Nami
Nickname : Nurun ✻ Swana ✻ Nami-mi ✻ NamNam ✻ Nams ✻ NamiDuckie ✻ Namioca ✻ Oreonami ✻ Oreo ✻ Noul
DOB : 4th September
Preferred language : Malay and English
Tool used for drawing : Wacom Intuous Creative Pen Tablet, Paint Tool SAI, Photoshop CS4.
Art Style : Depends (sometimes my style changes)
Hobby : Drawing, singing, playing games
My UTAU :
:bulletred: Utaune Nami. (Released on 24th December 2009)
:bulletorange: Utaune Kuru (Released on 6th March 2011)
:bulletblue: Ikune Ren (31st March)

Fandom:
CLAMP ✻ Kagerou Project ✻ Shuuen no Shiori / ShuuenPro ✻ Yowamushi Pedal ✻ Diamond no Ace ✻ Tokyo Ghoul ✻ Gekkan Shoujo Nozaki-kun ✻ Barakamon ✻ DRRR!!! ✻ Ao Haru Ride ✻ Hamatora ✻ Assassination Class ✻ KanColle
Video Games: P3/P3P ✻ P4G ✻ Harvest Moon ✻ Rune Factory ✻ Final Fantasy ✻ Hatsune Miku: Project Diva ✻ Freedom Wars ✻ FE:A
MMORPG: Dragon Nest ✻ Ragnarok Online




✻ Lovely Waifu ✻
:iconraeyxia:

*BeeKo*
:iconizzyannie::iconna-nami:


+TEAM TAIKO+

:iconteam-taiko:

TTaiko stamp by izzyannie TTypo stamp by izzyannie

:iconhikarimiyuki::iconterrainakka::iconizzyannie::iconna-nami::iconaeruko:


-Commission Account-

:iconswanami:


Banana Flavoured Oreo Milk Shake
THE UNBELIEVABLE, INVINSIBLE 3 'MI's A.K.A FOOD OF JUSTICE, EQUALITY AND .. JUSTICE


:iconna-nami::iconraeyxia::iconusu-mi:

 photo cards_by_terrainakka-d5wxfit_zps76a44749.gif

Interests

Donate

Na-Nami has started a donation pool!
12,591 / 100,000
Feel free to donate to me even if its 1 point~


Art Status

:bulletred: C O M M I S S I O N S : Check here for more info (Paypal only)
:bulletblue: A R T T R A D E S : friends only
:bulletorange: R E Q U E S T S: friends only



Art To-Do-List
swanami.tumblr.com/post/714965…

Art Trade
:bulletblue: -Closed Friends only unless i'm the one asking-

You must be logged in to donate.
:iconnintendolover105:Anonymous:iconleirix:Anonymous:iconpfgun0:Anonymous:iconshadowm92::iconsweetberrypie:Anonymous:iconaquarika:

-ATTENTION PLZ :: READ FIRST-



Commissions - Closed by SweetDukeTrades - Friends Only by SweetDukeRequests - Friends Only by SweetDuke
Gifts - Friends Only by SweetDukeCollaborations - Friends Only by SweetDukePoint Commissions - Closed by SweetDuke

Comments


Add a Comment:
 
:iconseopai:
Seopai Featured By Owner Jul 12, 2015  Hobbyist Digital Artist
HHHHHH

//whispers

I really love your art and UTAU'S and I want to get into UTAU but idk where to start-- Either way I hope to become as great as you one day /)v(\ //Crie
Reply
(1 Reply)
:icondenya-chan:
denya-chan Featured By Owner Jul 5, 2015  Hobbyist Traditional Artist
I'm so happy I found you! ; w ; (My sister showed me your art..)
Your artworks are amazing and so are your characters~<3
Looking forward to see more from you~!
Reply
(1 Reply)
:icontejennn:
tejennn Featured By Owner Jun 2, 2015  New Deviant Hobbyist Digital Artist
pokes nam u still remember me Ta/Tena sob .3.
Anw how are you doingg I just back to dA hoho
Reply
(3 Replies)
:iconlunacy-hime:
Lunacy-Hime Featured By Owner May 21, 2015  Hobbyist Digital Artist
WOW IT'S BEEN A WHILE I DIDN'T STALKED CAME TO YOUR PAGE
HOW ARE YOU NAMI
Reply
(1 Reply)
:iconxeogran:
Xeogran Featured By Owner May 16, 2015  Student Artist
Hello there. Are you still a Misora fan? I love all that art you made with her, your style is so cute 'ω'
Reply
(1 Reply)
:iconmichat2:
Michat2 Featured By Owner Mar 26, 2015  Hobbyist Digital Artist
I just can't get over how gorgeous everything you draw is... ! While your anatomy, composition and lineart are very professional looking, it's the colors that truly sell it. It's sooooo easy to overdo it when coloring and shading, to make a pic look confused and aggressive for the eyes ; yet you always manage to find a soothing palette and shade it perfectly so it's both vibrant and relaxing. I shall check your gallery in detail to see if you ever made a tutorial, I'd love to learn from your techniques x3 
Reply
(1 Reply)
:iconrika48:
rika48 Featured By Owner Mar 2, 2015
my god, you're so talented! I love your arts by the way <3
Reply
(1 Reply)
:iconnintendolover105:
NintendoLover105 Featured By Owner Jan 24, 2015  Student General Artist
How are you doing today?
Reply
(1 Reply)
:iconmaih02:
Maih02 Featured By Owner Oct 18, 2014
I love your art!
Reply
(1 Reply)
:iconkageshadowkunoichi:
KageShadowKunoichi Featured By Owner Oct 12, 2014
OMG, your art is amazing! <3
Reply
(1 Reply)
Add a Comment: